Castor oil is an excellent emollient for the skin and hair, it is one of the most widely used ingredients in cosmetics, soaps, massage oils and more. Castor oil soften the skin and reduces the appearances of stretch marks, and scars. Castor oil is used in soap making to create a rich and stable lather.

INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

Usage: 1% - 40%

Solubility: Oil

Appearance: Pale yellow

Origin: India

Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.

Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.

 

Disclaimer


Caster oil 篦麻油 100ml

HK$50.00Price