Water-soluble ceramides are anti-aging agents that protect and re-establish the balance of the dermal matrix, extracted primarily from premium quality wheat that is rich in ceramides without the use of chemical solvents in the manufacturing process, making it a naturally occurring ceramide that is more prominent than regular ceramide liposomes both in terms of application and effectiveness. Basically, ordinary ceramides are highly lipophilic and tend to crystallize easily, so it is difficult to completely mix with the ingredients of ordinary formulations. As a result, it ends up not being able to perform the special effects of ceramides, and brings considerable difficulty to our DIY process of solubilizing and maximizing the functionality of water-soluble ceramides. The main activity of water-soluble ceramides is the stimulation of fibroblast cells and the inhibition of collagenase and elastase, thus maintaining the elasticity and delicacy of the skin tissue. In addition, it improves the penetration of ceramides into the surface of the skin and fully integrates into the skin tissue. At low dosages, the skin's self-renewal mechanism can function well and prevent the development of aging. Since water-soluble ceramides can increase the production rate of fibroblast cells in the epidermis, it has a good repair effect on damaged skin, and is especially suitable for sunburn repair and anti-aging moisturizers.

INCI: Cennamides

Usage: 5%

Solubility: Glycerin, Water, Oil

Appearance: Yellow, Transparent Liquid

Origin: France

Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.

Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.

 

Disclaimer

 

Cennamides 水溶性神經酰胺 (10ml)

HK$80.00Price