Cocamidopropyl Betaine, is a mild, weakly acidic amphoteric surfactant, cleaning and conditioning, with anti-static function. It can be used to make cleansing foam, shampoo, detergent, body wash, etc. It has rich foam and strong cleaning power. 

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Usage: 10% - 40%

Solubility: Glycerin, Water, Oil

Appearance: Clear Viscous Liquid

Origin: Germany

Storage: Avoid direct sunlight, Avoid heat & fire, Cool & dry storage.

Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.

Disclaimer

Cocamidopropyl Betaine 椰子油起泡劑 (100ml & 500ml)

HK$50.00Price