蠟菊精油具有一種清新、樸實的草本氣味,可以提神。蠟菊的花通常被稱為永久之花。

 

產品概覽

特色和優點

  • 具有溫暖及舒適的氣味
  • 適合運動後的按摩使用
  • 具有激發靈感的香氣
  • 具有清潔功效

香氣特性

具有甘甜如蜜的草本香氣

主要成份

  • Neryl acetate
  • Gamma-curcumene
  • Alpha-pinene
  • Beta-caryophyllene
  • Beta-selinene

您可於下列產品中找到「蠟菊」精油

  • Brain Power精油
  • ClaraDerm護理噴霧

最佳搭配

  • JuvaCleanse 精油
  • JuvaFlex 精油
  • M-Grain 精油

成分

成分

蠟菊精油

100% 純精油

建議用法

建議使用方式

  • 在日常的護膚用品中加入蠟菊精油,有助於改善肌膚狀況。 
  • 在工作或學習中搭配擴香機使用,讓樸實的草本香氛激發內心靈感。
  • 可加幾滴蠟菊精油在晚間使用的潔面乳中,有助發揮更好的潔淨功效。
  • 在 V-6™ 綜合純植物油中加入 1-2 滴使用,即可成為放鬆身心的草本香氛按摩油。

擴香地點

  • 讓來自大地的芳香陪伴您進行晨間護膚流程。 
  • 可在學習或創意工作的過程中,用蠟菊甘甜的香氣保持內心的平靜與提升專注力。 
  • 可讓客廳充滿清新、明亮的香氣,打造適合您休憩與沉思的空間。 

體驗方法

蠟菊精油溫暖、甘甜的草本香氣擴香於空氣中有助於激發靈感。蠟菊具備清潔功效,局部塗抹於肌膚有助於使肌膚展現滑順光采。

使用方法

局部塗抹:取適量塗抹於所需肌膚部位;若出現敏感情況,請用10毫升的V-6™綜合純植物油稀釋5滴精油後再使用。
擴香:使用擴香機擴香,每次1小時,每日3次。 

注意事項

請放在兒童觸及不到的地方。僅限於外用,避免接觸眼睛或黏膜。如果您懷有身孕、正在進行哺乳、服用藥物或接受治療,請在使用前諮詢醫生或其他專業人員。

更多資訊

產品背景

蠟菊的名稱源自於希臘文的太陽(helios)與金色(chrysos) ,又被稱為「永恆之花 」- 不管在甚麼情況下,金黃色的花朵依然嬌艷如初。蠟菊精油是全世界最受歡迎的精油之一,其嬌小纖細的花朵原產於法國、義大利與克羅地亞沿岸的多石土壤中,採摘時必須極盡細心。蠟菊在風靡全球後,Young Living決定在位於克羅地亞史普利特市的Dalmatia Aromatic Farm進口石塊,以複製出最適合蠟菊的生長環境,因此我們現今得以自行種植這些過去只能在野外找得到的花朵,並以蒸餾的方式提煉出蠟菊精油分享給我們的會員。

學名: Helichrysum italicum

種植地:南斯拉夫、科西嘉島、克羅埃西亞、西班牙 

萃取部分:花卉

萃取方法:蒸餾 

產地:大部分Young Living 蠟菊精油產自克羅地亞。 

 

A great essential oil to diffuse when studying or doing homework, Helichrysum has a stimulating, earthy aroma that lifts the spirit. Apply this essential oil topically to enhance the appearance of youthful-looking skin.Helichrysum oil comes from a flowering plant that’s traditionally wild crafted in the mountains along the Dalmatian coast of Croatia. Once ready, the flower is carefully harvested and steam distilled to create the valuable oil. Helichrysum oil uses include diffusing its sweet, stimulating scent during homework and study time, as well as applying the oil topically to support the appearance of youthful-looking skin.Unfortunately, years of overexploitation has led to a decimation of the wild helichrysum harvest, which is why Young Living takes the production of Helichrysum essential oil seriously. Because helichrysum grows best in dry, rocky ground, Young Living imports rock to the Croatia farm to cultivate the delicate plant in an environment that’s best suited for its needs.
In Aromatherapy can be used topically:
to help reduce the symptoms of acne or boils
to relieve minor skin irritation, cuts, bruises & burns
to help relieve joint or muscle pain associated with sprains, strains & rheumatoid arthritis
or inhaled can act as a nervine and calmative which enhances relaxation
or inhaled to reduce the symptoms of cold & cough
when experiencing digestive discomfort can act as a carminative and antispasmodic
to experience relief from eczema and dermatitis
How to Use:

APPLICATIONS
Add Helichrysum to your daily skin care regimen to enhance the appearance of skin.
Diffuse the inspiring aroma during work or study.
Use Helichrysum’s cleansing benefits by adding a couple drops to your nighttime facial cleanser.
Mix 1–2 drops with V-6™ Vegetable Oil Complex and use in a relaxing massage.
WHERE TO DIFFUSE
Bathe the air in this earthy, grounding aroma during your morning skin care routine.
Encourage a sense of calm and focus by welcoming the sweet scent into your study during homework sessions and while working on creative projects.
Fill your living room with the clarifying fragrance during times of rest and quiet contemplation.
EXPERIENCE
Helichrysum essential oil has a warm, earthy, sweet aroma that can help create an inspiring experience when diffused. Its cleansing properties can be beneficial when applied topically, smoothing the appearance of uneven skin.
LABEL DIRECTIONS
Topical: Apply 2–4 drops directly to desired area. Dilution not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.
Aromatic: Diffuse up to 1 hour 3 times daily.
CAUTIONS: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.

Ingredients:

Helichrysum italicum† flower oil
†100% pure, therapeutic-grade essential oil

 

蠟菊精油 Helichrysum

HK$1,151.00Price