Jojoba oil is a plant-based liquid wax that is highly stable and can be stored for a long period of time, and it is very close to the skin's natural sebum. It can balance sebum secretion, dissolve sebum, unclog pores and remove blackheads and pimples. It can increase skin moisture, prevent wrinkles and aging, and restore skin vitality and luster. It can also improve problematic skin conditions such as allergies, inflammation, eczema, psoriasis, pimples, etc. It is also the most commonly used ingredient in hair and scalp care, making hair healthy, soft and shiny, and improving dandruff problems.
Jojoba oil is the most penetrating base oil, easily absorbed by the skin, refreshing, non-greasy, can restore the pH balance of the skin, wrinkles, effectively improve oily skin, regulate the sebaceous secretion function, shrink pores, and is also the best moisturizing oil for the skin. Unlike mineral oils, it forms an oily film that can control moisture loss through evaporation as well as moisture loss.
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Oil
Usage: 5% - 100%
Appearance: Clear golden
Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.
Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.