沒藥精油具有濃郁的煙熏、香醋的香味,可以幫助淨化和重拾活力及精神。

 

使用方法

•可把2-4滴沒藥精油塗抺於所需部位。除敏感性肌膚外,無需稀釋精油。若出現敏感情況,可以稀釋使用。

•在您的護膚品中加入沒藥精油,體驗其豐富的香氣和保濕性能。

•在蒸汽浴中加入幾滴沒藥精油,享受讓人放鬆的香氣。

•添加幾滴沒藥精油到您的洗髮水或護髮素,享受精油的保濕益處。

•您亦可擴香使用,每日3次,每次1小時。

•在家中擴香使用,享受獨特而平靜的香氣。

注意:請將本品放在兒童不能觸及的地方。只可外用,塗抺範圍需遠離眼睛和粘膜。如您處於懷孕、哺乳、就醫階段或有疾病,或正服用醫生配方藥物的話,請於使用之前諮詢健康顧問或醫生意見。

成分

Commiphora myrrha† (Myrrh) oil

 

Today, Myrrh oil is valued around the world, but anciently it was popular in the Middle East and Mediterranean. In fact, Myrrh’s name comes from the Arabic word murr, meaning bitter, because of its sharp taste. The oil is now recognized for its beautifying properties and grounding aroma, and Myrrh essential oil is common in cosmetic and aromatic industries.
Myrrh oil comes from the steam distillation of the red-brown resin of trees in the genus Commiphora. Because of its earthy, sweet aroma and luxurious properties, Myrrh oil uses include skin care and aromatic applications. Its calming, complex aroma brings a deeper sense of spirituality to practices such as yoga and meditation, and its moisturizing and cleansing properties have made it popular in high-end skin care and beauty products.
Use in your skin care products to experience its rich fragrance and moisturizing properties.
Include a few drops in a steamy bath to enjoy its relaxing aroma.
Diffuse throughout your home for unique and calming aroma.
Add a few drops to your shampoo or scalp treatment to enjoy the oil’s moisturizing benefits.








How to Use:

Topical: Apply 2-4 drops directly to desired area. Dilution not required, except for sensitive skin.
Aromatic: Diffuse up to 1 hour 3 times daily.
Caution: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.
Storage: Keep in a cool, dark place.

Ingredients:

Commiphora myrrha† (Myrrh) oil
100% pure, YLTGessential oil

 

沒藥精油 Myrrh

HK$882.00Price