Cocoa butter is a great way to thicken all your personal essential oil creations. Use cocoa butter to add thickness to soaps, skin-care creations and lotions. This product is created from dried cocoa beans and it will enhance your creations with an exciting chocolate aroma all while naturally moisturizing your skin.


 

INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter

Solubility: Oil

Appearance: Off-White Yellowish Waxy Substance

Origin: Ghana

Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.

Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.

 

Disclaimer

Organic Cocoa Butter 100g

HK$48.00Price